메뉴 건너뛰기

Session

Home > Session
  • 시간 Room A Room B
  • 08:50 ~ 09:00 Opening Ceremony
  • 09:00 ~ 09:40 Plenary Lecture 1
    이진호 (한남대학교)
  •   S01 Tissue Engineering S02 Stem Cells
  • 09:40 ~ 10:00 S01-1
    (Keynote) 이수홍동국대
    S02-1
    (Keynote) Muscle reprogramming for regenerative medicine 조승우연세대
  • 10:00 ~ 10:15 S01-2
    Nanomaterial-embedded functional platform to guide stem cell differentiation 김태형중앙대
    S02-2
    MicroRNA regulation of human mesenchymal stem cells 서나영순천향대
  • 10:15 ~ 10:30 S01-3
    Nanofiber-laden hydrogels as 3D cell culture platform 차채녕UNIST
    S02-3
    The future of embryonic stem cells derived from somatic cells 강은주차의과대학
  • 10:30 ~ 10:45 S01-4
    Development of a flexible 3D printed trachea scaffold with a cell-adhesive surface 이진우가천대
    S02-4
    Regulation of therapeutic capacity of stem cell-derived extracellular vesicles via differentiated 3D-culture matrix properties 차재민인천대
  • 10:45 ~ 11:00 S01-5
    Applications of Organoid models 소경하서울대
    S02-5
    Designing high-aspect-ratio nanostructures for interfacing and influencing stem cells 성혜정KIST
  • 11:00 ~ 11:10 Coffee Break
  •   S03 Organoids S04 ENT
  • 11:10 ~ 11:30 S03-1
    (Keynote) Novel Enzymatic Crosslinking-based Hydrogel Nanofilm Caging System 황석연서울대
    S04-1
    (Keynote) Bio 3D printing for tissue engineering using Silk fibroin 박찬흠한림의대
  • 11:30 ~ 11:45 S03-2
    Development of next-generation safety/efficacy evaluation method based on advanced Brain/Heart organoids 김시윤건국대
    S04-2
    권성근서울의대
  • 11:45 ~ 12:00 S03-3
    Establishment of caudal-type serotonin neurons and hindbrain fate organoids differentiation protocol from hPSCs 심재원순천향의생명연구원
    S04-3
    A distinctive therapeutic candidate to restrict influenza virus-caused lung infection: 김현직서울의대
  • 12:00 ~ 12:15 S03-4
    A Biphasic Osteo-Vascular Biomimetic Scaffold for Rapid and Self-Sustained Endochondral Ossification 김 환한국교통대
    S04-4
    Tissue-engineered approach for improving flap survival 신유섭아주의대
  • 12:15 ~ 12:30 S03-5
    Recapitulating the Microenvironment for Tissue Regeneration and Building in vitro Disease Model 김수환동아대
    S04-5
    Application of biochip and microfluidic platform in the otorhinolarygologic field 황세환가톨릭대
  • 12:30 ~ 13:30 Lunch Break - KTERMS General Meeting
  •   Meeting Mentors 1 Company Presentation 1
  • 13:30 ~ 13:40

    배민수(이노리젠)
  • 13:40 ~ 13:50
    강경선(강스템바이오텍)

    임재승(셀라토즈테라퓨틱스)
  • 13:50 ~ 14:00

    Genome editing therapeutics with CRISPR/Cas9 김석중(툴젠)
  • 14:00 ~ 14:10
    김병수(서울대학교)

    인간 줄기세포를 활용한 약물 안전성 평가 및 신약개발 우동훈(넥셀)
  •   S05 Immunotherapy S06 Biomaterials
  • 14:10 ~ 14:30 S05-1
    James Moon(The University of Michigan, USA)
    S06-1
    (Keynote) Microfabricated platforms for cancer immunotherapy 도준상서울대
  • 14:30 ~ 14:45 S05-2
    Development of RNA therapeutics using lipid nanoparticle formulation 이혁진이화여대
    S06-2
    Multi-cellular spheroid engineering using bioinspired materials for bone tissue regeneration 신흥수한양대
  • 14:45 ~ 15:00 S05-3
    Ovecoming peritoneal metastasis with combination
     immonotherapy in advanced colon cancer 김 찬치의과학대
    S06-3
    Polymeric nanoparticle construction for penetration of blood-brain-barrier 김현진인하대
  • 15:00 ~ 15:15 S05-4
    Hyaluronic acid-bilirubin Nanomedicine for Targeted-Modulation of Dysregulated Intestinal Barrier, Microbiome, and Immune Responses in Colitis 이용현이화여대
    S06-4
    Peptide engineering for cancer immunotherapy 정우진인하대
  • 15:15 ~ 15:30 S05-5
    정기훈서울대
    S06-5
    Site-Mutated Nucleoporin-like Protein for Different Diffusibility of Biomolecules 양윤정인하대
  • 15:30 ~ 15:40 Coffee Break
  •   S07 Young Investigator 1 S08 Orthopedic Surgery
  • 15:40 ~ 16:00 S07-1
    (Keynote)Biofabrication for Regenerative Medicine: Niche scaffolds for osteochondral regeneration & Beyond Lorenzo Morini(Maastricht University, Netherlands)
    S08-1
    (Keynote) Liesbet Geris(University of Liège, Belgium)(KU Leuven, Belgium)
  • 16:00 ~ 16:15 S07-2
    Angiogenic metal particles for intracellular gene controlling in human adipose- 방석호성균관대
    S08-2
    (Keynote) Sang Jin Lee(Wake Forest University, USA)
  • 16:15 ~ 16:30 S07-3
    Transdermal nanomedicine using biocompatible polymers 김기수부산대
    S08-3
    Functional and anatomical Restoration of meniscus using 3D cell printing technique 왕준호성균관의대
  • 16:30 ~ 16:45 S07-4
    Anti-atherogenic nanovesicles for early theragnosis 윤정기즁앙대
    S08-4
    Development of dressing materials for diabetic wound healing using growth factors 이경미연세의대
  • 16:45 ~ 17:00 S07-5
    Panel discussion

  •   Student Presentation 1 Company Presentation 2
  • 17:00 ~ 17:10

    양윤선(메디포스트)
  • 17:10 ~ 17:20

    CHA BIOTECH: Addressing unmet medical needs through development of cellular therapeutics 김경은(차바이오텍)
  • 17:20 ~ 17:30

    양흥모(제넨바이오)
  • 17:30 ~ 17:40

    박순정(티앤알바이오팹)